Jump to content

AKA

Members
  • Content Count

    54
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Total Watts

4 Neutral

About AKA

  • Birthday 25/03/1966

Personal Information

  • Location
    Devon

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. A Free Ernie Ball 130 Gauge Bass string, brand new string, I recently Brought a Second hand 4 string Fender precision which came with a brand new set of strings for a 5 string Bass!! so not required here!! IMG_3894.HEIC
  2. Hi Bob, I sent you a pm a couple days ago, have you seen that? Andy.
  3. Hi Bob, I sent you a pm a couple days ago, have you seen that? Andy.
  4. Would you consider sending via a courier at my expense?
  5. Hi, i'm interested!! You say this is a performer series precision yeah? not a player series? difficult to tell from the pic's!!!
  6. would love this but i'm situated in Devon!!
  7. i'm Looking for a 250 watt amp head to go with a EBS 2 x 10 cab that i have, Thanks though!
  8. Would you be happy to post to Devon at my expense?!! Or maybe meet up if possible, maybe but difficult at the moment though!!!
  9. Would you be happy to post to Devon at my expense?!!
  10. Is this still for sale please? I’m based in Devon.
  11. I have one of these and these are awesome cabs, love mine, beautiful toneage out of them!! Really good price too this, Bargin!! Good luck.
×
×
  • Create New...